Make your own free website on Tripod.com
2003 Entries

Forename
Surname
Club
Rider No.
Ursula
Betterton
Cleveland Coureurs
T/Trike
1
Colin
Knapp
Middridge CRT
T/Trike
1
Mary
Corbett
Sotonia CC     
Tandem
3
Norman
Harvey
Sotonia CC
Tandem
3
Campbell
Crombie
Johnstone Wheelers CC
4
Gail
Summerlin
Leicestershire RC
5
Dick
Law
Solihull Cycling Club
6
Thomas
Hall
Tyne RC
7
Steve
Brown
Verulam CC
8
Claire
Ashton
Walsall Roads CC
9
Will
Leaper
Mersey Roads Club
10
Dave
Stokes
Johnstone Wheelers
Trike
11
Gareth
Gregory
Port Talbot Wheelers CC
12
Michael
Friday
Catford CC
13
Bob
Loader
Sydenham Wheelers
14
Graham
Trickey
Border City Wheelers
15
James
Roberson
Cardiff Byways RCC
16
Gerard  
McCartney
Johnstone Wheelers
17
Stewart
Bond
Preston Wheelers
18
Ritchie
Tout
Cardiff Byways RCC
19
Steven
Abraham
North Bucks Roads Club
20
Arthur
Vince
VC Camelot
21
Mark
Shannon
Edinburgh Road Club
22
Roger
Cliffe
Solihull Cycling Club
23
Bill
Carnaby
Hounslow & District Wheelers
24
George
Berwick
Edinburgh Road Club
25
Robert
Watson
North Hampshire Road Club
26
Simon
Simpson
Johnstone Wheelers
27
Giudo
Reynolds
Solihull Cycling Club
28
Robert
Lewis-Crosby
Clifton CC
29
Nick
Cave
Leicester Forest CC
30
Dave
Bridden
Leek CC
31
Marina
Bloom
Walsall Roads CC
32
Ken
Usher
Icknield CC
Trike
33
Roger
Squire
Wrexham Roads Club
34
Ian
Kellaway
Coventry Cycling Club
35
Gerald
Jones
Wrexham Roads Club
36
Vince
Edwards
CC Topp
37
Michael
Phillips
Drighlington Bicycle Club
38
Geraint
Catherall
Anfield BC
39
Chris
Shepherd
Rother Valley CC
40
Neil
Stirzaker
Preston Wheelers
41
Tim
Dolphin
North Road CC
42
Ann
Wooldridge
Walsall Roads CC
43
Paul
Whitehead
Hampshire RC
44
Andrew
Bain
Leek Cyclists' Club
45
Richard
Thoday
Matlock CC
46
Alan
King
Johnstone Wheelers
47
Jim
Hopper
Derby Mercury Road Club
Trike
48
Patrick
Schalbetter
CATS MBC
49
Neil
Stewart
Wigan Wheelers
50
Lynne
Taylor
Walsall Roads CC
51
David
Lewis
Cardiff Byways RCC
52
Tom
Ellis
North Hampshire Road Club
53
Graham
Halden
Leek Cyclist's Club
54
Paul
O Donoghue
Sorrento CC
55
Simon
Corbett
Mid Shropshire Wheelers
56
Eric
Ruthenberg
Matlock CC
57
John
Hatfield
Ravensthorpe CC
58
Chris
Vessey
Middlesex Road Club
59
Andy
Briggs
Doncaster Wheelers
60
Chris
Hopkinson
Preston Wheelers
61
Tracey
Maund
Walsall Roads CC
62
John
Hassall
South Pennine RC
63
Graham
Smith
Severn Road Club
64
Karl
Austin
Congleton CC
65
Roland
Elsdon
Rugby RCC
66
Rob
Waghorn
Congleton Cycling Club
67
Jonathan
Morgan
North Shropshire Wheelers
68
Miles
Jenkins
Chester Road Club
69
Gethin
Butler
Preston Wheelers
70